Indicative Forex Exchange

  COUNTRY CURRENCY CODE BUYING TT BUYING DD BUYING NOTES SELLING NOTES
United StatesUnited StatesUSD0.46040.46340.47880.4434
New ZealandNew ZealandNZD0.73290.73730.76220.6999
AustraliaAustraliaAUD0.66700.67200.69370.6420
Hong KongHong KongHKD3.58573.603403.4829
United KingdomUnited KingdomGBP0.37180.37430.38670.3638
JapanJapanJPY62.1562.61059.15
EuropeEuropeEUR0.43420.437500.4222
CanadaCanadaCAD0.59390.59990.61770.5767
SingaporeSingaporeSGD0.63310.638100.6150
IndiaIndiaINR35.47035.825034.853

Last updated on the June 24, 2022

All rates subject to alteration without notice. To convert Fiji Dollars into foreign currency, multiply amount by the rate.
To convert foreign currency into Fijian Dollars divide amount by the rate. Large transactions on application.


X
We use cookies (and similar tools) to enhance your experience on our website. To learn more on our cookie policy, please click here. By continuing to browse this website, you consent to our use of cookies.

Are you Bank of Baroda Customer?

This is to inform you that by clicking on continue, you will be leaving our website and entering the website/Microsite operated by Insurance tie up partner. This link is provided on our Bank’s website for customer convenience and Bank of Baroda does not own or control of this website, and is not responsible for its contents. The Website/Microsite is fully owned & Maintained by Insurance tie up partner.


The use of any of the Insurance’s tie up partners website is subject to the terms of use and other terms and guidelines, if any, contained within tie up partners website.


Proceed to the website


Thank you for visiting www.bankofbaroda.in